Carefully Developed Strategies for Businesses & Employers The Expertise & Knowledge For Your Best Interests

Cyprus Permanent Residence and Citizenship Programs

Many real estate investors in Europe acquire a second passport from Cyprus, as the process can be completed within six (6) months. This is a very fast turnaround—investment-based citizenship in Portugal takes over six (6) years.

Cyprus is favored by affluent investors for many reasons: low property tax, excellent healthcare institutions and educational institutions including UK university campuses, a low crime rate and strategic location at the crossroads of Africa, Asia and Europe. Cyprus is also a full EU member, soon to join the EU Schengen zone, and a majority English speaking island.

There is a permanent residence and a citizenship visa program available from Cyprus for wealthy real estate investors. Both are fast and efficient.

Cyprus Permanent Residence

In Europe, the Cyprus permanent residence visa for real estate investors is known to be comparatively very fast and simple. The visa covers an applicant’s parents, spouse, and any dependent children up to 25 years old. The process is completed within two (2) months, the visa stays valid for life, and can be passed down to spouses and dependents. With this visa, one can travel freely within the E.U.

Requirements are as follows:

  • Make an investment in a maximum of two new properties up to €300,000 (USD $349,926) plus cost and taxes
  • The main applicant and spouse must be beneficial owners of a company that makes an investment in Cyprus
  • One visit to Cyprus by all family members every two years is required.

Cyprus Citizenship

The Cypriot citizenship by investment program offers a Cypriot passport, immediate EU citizenship, and freedom to work, travel, study and live within the EU. The visa covers the entire family including children up to 28 years old. The process takes no more than six (6) months.

Requirements are as follows:

  • €2 million USD $ 2,332,840 real estate investment – after three years, investment can be reduced to a minimum €500,000 USD $583,210
  • No residence requirement
  • No criminal record

To schedule an initial consultation with us today, don't hesitate to contact us at (949) 478-4963.

Former Clients Share Their Experience

We've Helped Countless Client Achieve the Results They Needed
  • “TN Visa & Renew TN Visa”

    Mehr
  • “Took me to the finish line.”

    Former Client
  • “He knows his stuff!”

    Hoang V.
  • “Best lawyer ever!!”

    Grace
  • “Very helpful and professional.”

    K.F.
  • “Very caring & compassionate.”

    S.T.
  • “I had a complicated immigration issue and he put me at ease.”

    Alex A.
  • “Amazing lawyer! Well recommended.”

    Darling M.
  • “I was so impressed!”

    Mohamad S.
  • “He has a gentle and approachable personality which makes it easier to work with him.”

    Lloyd
  • “There are no exact words to describe how great Ashkan is!”

    Jose V.
  • “Ashkan can exceed your expectations!”

    Neli L.
  • “Outstanding attorney!”

    J.W.
  • “Absolutely Thrilled!”

    N. F.
  • “Fantastic Attorney!”

    Shirin R.

Contact Us

Let's Get Started on Your Case Together.
  • Please enter your first name.
  • Please enter your last name.
  • This isn't a valid phone number.
  • Please enter your email address.
    This isn't a valid email address.
  • Please make a selection.
  • Please enter a message.